Android iOS Champions Club
Verified promo codes

Melbet Sports Bonus

Accumulator rules decide whether a sports bonus is worth taking. This page lays out every current offer against the turnover it actually asks for.

Promo Code
100%first deposit match
290free spins max
1 USDminimum deposit
15 minbonus credited

The Melbet sports bonus on a first deposit

The first deposit on a sports-route account is matched 100%, to a ceiling of 100 or 200 USD depending on your market, and melbetnewbonusss adds half again on top. One dollar is enough to qualify, which means the offer is open to bankrolls of any size — though a small deposit produces a small bonus and a correspondingly small turnover task.

The condition is the same whatever the size: stake five times the bonus in accumulators of three or more legs, each leg at odds of 1.40 or higher. The odds test runs per selection. A slip with legs at 1.80, 1.60 and 1.35 fails in full, even though its combined price is well above the floor, and the stake contributes nothing. Reading that one line before placing the first bet saves most of the frustration people report with bonuses.

Melbet sportsbook with football markets and odds
Qualifying accumulators need three or more selections at 1.40 and up — the odds floor is checked per leg, not on the slip average.

Royal Monday and the weekly reloads

Royal Monday is the recurring Melbet sports bonus, the counterpart to the Wednesday casino offer: 100% on a Monday deposit, capped at 100 USD, minimum 5 USD. It has to be switched on first — the toggle lives in account settings under bonuses, on the sports tab — and the terms tighten in three places compared with the welcome match. Turnover is six times rather than five, the window is 24 hours rather than 30 days, and the odds floor rises to 1.65 per leg.

That combination makes it a different proposition entirely. Six times a 100 USD bonus is 600 USD of qualifying turnover inside a day, on slips of three legs at 1.65 and up. For someone who bets a full card on a Monday evening that is routine. For a casual bettor it is not, and the bonus will expire unused. The offer is built for volume, and it is worth declining if volume is not how you bet.

Free bets, esports and the promo code store

Melbet’s free bets are not handed out as deposit sweeteners. They are bought with bonus points in the promo code store, which divides its catalogue into four sections — betting, sports, games and esports. Points accumulate through ordinary play and through the loyalty ladder, and the exchange rate is published in the store itself rather than in the general terms.

What the esports section carries

The esports catalogue works the same way as the sports one, with free bet quests attached to specific tournaments rather than standing offers. Availability tracks the competitive calendar, so the section is thin between majors and fills out around them. If esports is the reason you are here, the practical approach is to check the store during a tournament week rather than planning around it in advance.

Alongside the store sit a rotating set of sportsbook promotions — accumulator of the day, boosted odds, insurance on qualifying slips, and a long tail of event-specific quests. None of them need a promo code. They need the bonus setting enabled on the right tab and, usually, an opt-in before the event starts. The terms page covers the opt-in mechanics that trip people up.

Every Melbet sports bonus at a glance

OfferSizeTurnoverOdds floor
Welcome match100% up to 100–200 USDx5, 30 days1.40 per leg
Royal Monday100% up to 100 USDx6, 24 hours1.65 per leg
Promo code store free betsVaries by itemPaid in pointsSet per item
App cashback10% weeklyPaid in bonus points—

Read the last two columns together and the ranking changes. The welcome match asks for the least relative turnover and gives the most time, which makes it the only sports offer here that suits an occasional bettor. Everything below it is built for people who were going to place those bets anyway — useful if that describes you, a trap if it does not.

Planning the turnover: a worked example

Numbers make a sports bonus requirement concrete. Suppose you deposit 40 USD on a sports-route account with the code applied, producing a 60 USD bonus. Five times that is 300 USD of qualifying turnover, in accumulators of three legs at 1.40 and up.

Staking 20 USD a slip, that is fifteen qualifying slips. With roughly half of three-leg accumulators returning something, a balance drifts rather than collapses, and fifteen slips spread comfortably across two weekends of football. The requirement is not a race: thirty days run from registration and nothing is gained by compressing it into one evening. What does cost money is raising the stake to finish sooner, because variance climbs with it while the requirement does not fall.

Set that against Royal Monday on the same bankroll. A 100 USD bonus at six times is 600 USD of turnover inside 24 hours, at 1.65 a leg rather than 1.40 — thirty slips of 20 USD in a single day, on shorter prices. For most bettors that means either rushing selections they do not rate or letting the bonus lapse. The welcome match is gentler by a wide margin and it is the one to take first. Once it has cleared, the weekly offers are there to accept or ignore depending on how much you were going to bet that week anyway.

Current Melbet bonus offers
100% First Deposit Bonus up to 200 USD Top offer
100% First Deposit Bonus up to 200 USD
Promo Code

Min. deposit 1 USD · wagering x5 in accumulators · new customers only · 18+

Claim Offer
Casino & Fast Games Welcome Package up to 1900 USD Top offer
Casino & Fast Games Welcome Package up to 1900 USD
Promo Code

Choose casino instead of sports at sign-up · wagering applies · 18+

Claim Offer
Up to 290 Free Spins with Your First Casino Deposit
Up to 290 Free Spins with Your First Casino Deposit
Promo Code

Spins are part of the casino package · amount varies by country · 18+

Claim Offer
Royal Monday: 100% Reload Bonus up to 100 USD
Royal Monday: 100% Reload Bonus up to 100 USD
Promo Code

Min. deposit 5 USD · wagering x6 within 24 h · odds from 1.65 · 18+

Claim Offer
Fast Games Day: 100% Bonus up to 111 USD
Fast Games Day: 100% Bonus up to 111 USD
Promo Code

Wednesdays · min. deposit 2 USD · wagering x30 in Fast Games · 18+

Claim Offer
Promo Code Store: Free Bets for Sports and Esports
Promo Code Store: Free Bets for Sports and Esports
Promo Code

Paid with bonus points, not cash · betting, sports, games, esports · 18+

Claim Offer
Related pages

Sports bonus questions

What odds do my selections need for Melbet bonus wagering?

1.40 or higher per selection on the welcome match, and 1.65 or higher on Royal Monday. The test applies to every leg individually, not to the combined price of the slip.

Do single bets count toward the wagering requirement?

No. Qualifying bets must be accumulators of at least three selections. A single at any price contributes nothing, however large the stake.

How do I get a Melbet free bet?

Through the promo code store, by exchanging bonus points earned from play and from the loyalty programme. Free bets are not granted automatically for depositing.

Does Royal Monday need to be activated?

Yes. Enable it in account settings under bonuses, on the sports tab, before you deposit on the Monday. Deposits made with the setting off do not qualify.

Are esports bets eligible for the welcome bonus wagering?

Esports markets sit in the sportsbook and generally count, provided the slip meets the three-leg and odds conditions. Tournament-specific free bet quests are separate and carry their own rules.

Set the route before the first bet

Sports route, melbetnewbonusss in the promo field, then three legs at 1.40 and up. That sequence is the whole of it.

Promo Code
18+ only. Gambling involves financial risk and is not a way to earn income. Bonus terms change by country — always read the offer rules inside your Melbet account before you deposit.